Th. Gjølstads minneløp

Skrevet av André Ringelien
Artikkelbilde
Bork Odin vant Th. Gjølstads minneløp 2008. (Foto: www.hesteguiden.com)
1949 Steggjar 1620 44,3v G.O.Stavnes, Hokksund Trygve Diskerud
1950 Jussi 1600 52,2v Rolf Diskerud, Mysen Kåre Kristiansen
1951 Løverapp 1600 44,7v Anders Haugli, Sørumsand Johan Cedell
1952 Linja 1620 47,3v John Alm, Gran Kåre Kristiansen
1953 Granstypa 1620 49,4v Tron Klæstad, Gran Tron Klæstad
1954 Dally Bausen 1640 43,5v Kåre Solberg, Askim Kåre Solberg
1955 Petter Tidemand 1660 47,0v Håkon Holm, Ski Håkon Holm
1956 Janka 1600 45,6v Faco Per Ulven
1957 Jahn Sjur 1600 48,9v Eilif Schou, Hornåseng Trygve Diskerud
1958 Sølvhjelma 1620 45,4v Dagny Fossbakk, Kongsberg Johan Cedell
1959 Kongsvinger Atlas 1620 45,6v Ragnvald Humborstad, Kongsv. Karl Fr.Oustad
1960 Nilen 1680 43,8v Guttorm Bilden, Brandbu Reidar Olsen
1961 Dally Prinsen 1680 43,5v Marie Solberg, Askim Per Rakkestad
1962 Stensil 2100 46,2v Gunnar E.Bøhren, Spydeberg Gunnar E.Bøhren
1963 Årnsethblesen 2100 47,6v Hans Korsveien, Gan Ingulf Marthinsen
1964 Løve Vesla 1720 42,6v Emil Olsen, Langhus Reidar Olsen
1965 Norspent 1700 43,6v Torolf Nordby, Fetsund Torolf Nordby
1966 Valevinn 1720 45,7v Øystein Eskeland, Valen Per Ulven
1967 Jahn Tor 1720 43,3v Carsten Finnvold, Sandnes Karsten Buer
1968 Nic 1740 39,8v Terje Borstad, Bjørkelangen Terje Borstad
1969 Tofte Vira 1700 44,9v Gisle Unum, Svinndal Aasmund Ottersen
1970 Brage 1740 39,9v Harald & Magne Galgerud,Kløfta John Torp
1971 Frk. Judy 1700 41,7v Kåre Birger Gulli, Roverud Per Ulven
1972 Wenche Sjur 1720 39,8v Halvor Bøe Langaard, Skien Halvor Bøe Langaard
1973 Elmine 1720 41,0v Odvar Dahl, Frogn Terje Dahl
1974 Ray 1720 42,3v Erik Diskerud, Mysen Gunnar Diskerud
1975 Remi 1720 36,2v Petter Willmann, Viggja Ulf Thoresen
1976 Kipmin 1740 39,1v Kristian og Jorun Skarkerud Tor Wollebæk
1977 Selmann 1700 39,8v Hans Oustad, Stange Carl Wollebæk
1978 Kinge Stjernen 1740 33,7v Stall Dannor Gunnar Diskerud
1979 Skogli May 1740 36,7v Nils & Tove Skogli, Kodal Ole Østby
1980 Spikdona 1740 34,8v Ingrid G.Rolstad, Skarnes Gunnar Eggen
1981 Kinge Balder 1740 32,5v Stall Dannor Gunnar Diskerud
1982 Lyngsvarten 1740 34,8v Stall Lyngheia Benn Orre
1983 Mørtvedt Alma 1700 34,5v Per Mørtvedt, Vestre Gran Ulf Thoresen
1984 Glup 1700 34,5v Ole L.Engen, Bosberg Ole L.Engen
1985 Lund Jerker 1700 33,4v Stall Cheval Gunnar Eggen
1986 Trons Trollmin 1640 35,9v Arne & Trond Ellingsson,Tynset Egil Flenes
1987 Lappdon 1640 34,8v Per Chr. Marker og Anna Lyse Asbjørn Mehla
1988 Atom Vinter 1640 34,8v Arve G.Blihovde, Svingvoll Arve G.Blihovde
1989 Piril Friggen 1640 34,1v Hans Gunnar Hogsnes, Vear Roy Gjølberg
1990 Buaas Stjerna 1640 33,0v Britt & Jens A.Wanvik,Vanvikan Arne Nilsen
1991 Bork Rigel 1640 32,4v Stall Siwa T. Jomar Blekkan
1992 Polar Troll 1640 30,8v Gunnar Andersen, Røkland Cato Antonsen
1993 Leik Kvik 1640 31,1v Stall Ross Oilers Hans Petter Tholfsen
1994 Spang Best 1640 31,4v Toralf Øvergaard, Stange Tor Wollebæk
1995 Lykke Gutten 1640 31,5v Leif Langberget, Fetsund Erik Killingmo
1996 Røder 1640 31,9v Stall Røder Jomar Blekkan
1997 Greison 1640 31,5v Stall Færje HB, Sverige Asbjørn Mehla
1998 Lome Elden 1640 26,6v John & Erling Hasle, Lomen Vidar Hop
1999 Mai Lotta 1640 30,2v Else Maj Kilen, Hokåsen Geir V.Gundersen
2000 Bol Elden 1640 29,3v Stall Coral Asbjørn Mehla
2001 Alm Rau Jo 1640 27,3v Jon A. Høgstad Jomar Blekkan
2002 Frigg Mollyn 1640 28,7v Elisabeth Hjørnerød Trond Skauen
2003 Millex 1640 29,6v Gjermund Gravdal, Tranby Trond Skauen
2004 Vita Vinna 1620 30,4v Eivind Eidbo og Elisabeth Trollnes Eirik Høitomt
2005 Moe Brage 1680 26,7v Tor-Martin Moe Asbjørn Mehla
2006 Skibber 1660 27,7v Eivind Gravdal Asbjørn Mehla
2007 Landås Becca 1640 28,4v Lars Birger Stomlien  Kai Johansen
2008 Bork Odin 1680 29,9v Tom Krageboen Tom Erik Solberg
2009 Stiv Kuling 1660 29,4v Eivind Gravdal Eivind Gravdal
2010 Innstilt        
2011 Dragon 1700 26,1 Stall Le Meridien Tom Erik Solberg
2012 Våler Oda 1660 28,1 Lars Aksel Karlsen Cato Antonsen
2013 Lannem Silje 1680 26,1 Ola M. Skrugstad Tor Wollebæk
2014 Lille Eline 1640 30,1g Jan Tore Alund Eirik Høitomt
2015 Tem Mixi 1640 29,0 Tor.-Martin Moe og stall Temfyr Tom Erik Solberg
2016 Ikke kjørt        
2017 Trø Yr 1600 29,9 Hans Martin og Mette Klepaker Åsbjørn Tengsareid