Kai Eriksens minneløp

Skrevet av André Ringelien
Artikkelbilde
Caddie Dream og Lars Anvar Kolle vant Kai Eriksens minneløp 2010. (Foto: hesteguiden.com)
1978 Miss Arabella 1720 1.21,0 Stall Vollen Nils Åge Østby
1979 King Cannes 1720 1.20,5 Stall S.G.G. Per Ulven
1980 Ace Metall 1720 1.18,9 Reidar Aaserød, Hafrsfjord Hans Petter Tholfsen
1981 High Trick 1720 1.19,4 Stall Ligo Jan Risa
1982 Proprietæren 1720 1.18,8 Stall Properietær Berit Tveter Alm
1983 Johnson Lobell 1720 1.18,1 Stall Volo Hans Petter Tholfsen
1984 Frances Guy 1720 1.17,6 Kjell Håkonsen, Lena Tore Helge Larsen
1985 Damons Pride 1720 1.16,7 Stall Penta Asbjørn Mehla
1986 Hej Flight 1600 1.17,0 Stall Guddi Frode Fladen
1987 Tailored Way 1609 1.15,9a Karsten Bjørn Stormyhr, Oslo Ulf Thoresen
1988 Kika Hanover 1640 1.15,6 Stall L.P. Thor Borg
1989 Karate Chop 1640 1.16,5 Jan Johansson, Sverige Asbjørn Mehla
1990 Maximillian 1640 1.15,7 Tor Birger Krageboen, Tveit Dagfinn Aarum
1991 Prince Mystic 1640 1.13,5 Alf L.Bæverholm, Sandefjord Atle Hamre
1992 Gypsy Thief 1640 1.14,7 Stall T.G.N. & Lilla Henriksen Gunnar Eggen
1993 Bicycle 1640 1.13,8 Geir Harkjær, Neslandsvatn Vidar Hop
1994 Lido Royal 1640 1.16,5 Arne Flåten, Nykirke Frode Fladen
1995 Tamin Sandy 1640 1.14,6 Olav Christiansen, Åsenfjord Gunnar Eggen
1996 Limestone Hawaii 1640 1.14,2 Stall Hawaii Glenn K.Stenberg
1997 Sugarvision 1640 1.15,1 Sugarvision BA Gunnar Eggen
1998 Trond´s Mari 1640 1.14,0 Gerd Marie Thorsby, Vikersund Per Ludvig Nilsen
1999 Gator Trout 1640 1.15,2 Jan Petter Sissener, Oslo Hans Petter Tholfsen
2000 Box Trot 1640 1.14,6 Jørgen Jahre jr., Sandefjord Hans Petter Tholfsen
2001 Protection 1640 1.16,8 Stall Karsten B. Gunnar Austevoll
2002 Yankee Marathon 1640 1.14,2 Stall Heen, Hamar Andre H. Stensen
2003 Ble ikke kjørt        
2004 Millennium Play 1620 1.14,4 Stall Justice Millennium Asbjørn Mehla
2005 Crianza 1620 1.14,6 Lise Bjørnland Steinar Hammersborg
2006 Just A Joy 1640 1.15,1 John S. Knapskaug Ove Wassberg
2007 Towanda 1640 1.14,5 Stall Trotting Boys Hans Chr. Holm
2008 Tinita Love 1640 1.15,2 Ole Bjørn Hoppestad Geir Vegard Gundersen
2009 Digital Charcoal 1640 1.13,7 Terje Svendsen Åsbjørn Tengsareid
2010 Caddie Dream 1640 1.14,1 Bifirma Stall Avec & AB Lavec, Sverige Lars Anvar Kolle
2011 Spirit Of The Day 1640 13,8 Stall Julebukk HB Sverige Tom Horpestad
2012 Patricia Hastrup 1640 1.14,5 Odd Arne Torp Odd Arne Sagholen
2013 Onice Axe 1640 1.14,3 Kolgjini Adrian Kolgjini
2014 Winmecredit 2100 13,5a Eirik Djuve Frode Hamre
2015 Tycoon Conway Hall 1609 11,0a Danmark Steen Juul
2016  Nahar  2100  13,0a  Sverige  Robert Berh
2017 Lionel 2100 12,8a Gøran Antonsen Gøran Antonsen