Bjerkepokalen

Skrevet av André Ringelien
Artikkelbilde
Special Envoy vant Bjerkepokalen 2016. Foto: hesteguiden.com
1927 Lord   32,5v Petter Haneborg, Ørje Petter Haneborg
1928 Prins Custer   32,0v Omar Wiig, Halden Magnus Botslangen
1929 Ikke kjørt        
1930 Ikke kjørt        
1931 Ikke kjørt        
1932 Finvarra   31,2v Axel Jensen, Oslo Johan Widding
1933 Ikke kjørt        
1934 Gerd Eno 2060 28,8v J. & L. Co, Oslo Jon Espeseth
1935 Mary McElwyn 1609 27,6v Sigmund Johansen, Oslo Erik Garberg
1936 Bronx 2080 27,5v Borgvald Johannessen, Oslo Leif Haslie
1937 Oxan 1609 25,8v Alf Bjercke & Sverre Dulin Magnus Botslangen
1938 Ikke kjørt        
1939 Fantast 1990 30,8v J.Th.Hansen & S.S.Johansen Kai Eriksen
1940 Nivea 1970 27,0v Kristian Storihle, Jessnes Knut Ulven
1941 Saint Protector 1630 24,9v Kristian Storihle, Jessnes Knut Ulven
1942 Pet McElwyn   25,9v Leif Thomassen, Vettakollen Magnus Botslangen
1943 Fantazya 1970 25,1v Arne Haugerud, Oslo Gunnar Bratberg
1944 Fin Wilson 1970 26,2v Carl Henriksen, Nittedal Erik Garberg
1945 Tango Senator 1970 29,0v Petter Kjærstad, Son Hans Marthinsen
1946 The King 3000 28,6v Jens Sundbye, Bekkelaget Karsten Buer
1947 Odd Druien 2200 24,9v Mr. Muscletone, Oslo Øyvind Buer
1948 Martin Senator 2240 26,1v A/L Martin, Oslo Gunnar Bratberg
1949 Oxan To 2220 26,4v Alf Bjercke & Sverre Dulin Kai Eriksen
1950 Laurel Ford 2200 27,5v Rolf Diskerud, Mysen Jon Espeseth
1951 Fantazya Boy 2220 25,9v Arne Haugerud, Oslo Yngvar Olsen
1952 Lutz Preacher 2200 25,0v Sverre Dahl, Frogn Odvar Dahl
1953 Star Axworthy 2200 25,4v Per Finnvold, Sandnes Karsten Buer
1954 Britt Champlain 2220 23,7v Johan Fugle, Tønsberg Trygve Diskerud
1955 Ikke kjørt        
1956 Belle Champlain 2200 24,2v Linge Stutteri, Asker Kåre Rastad
1957 Appalachian 2220 25,1v Anders Hønsvald, Kodal Jon Espeseth
1958 Ikke kjørt        
1959 Rei Junior 2220 24,2v Nils Østby, Viksfjord Ole Østby
1960 Ikke kjørt        
1961 Ikke kjørt        
1962 Prins Bulwark 2220 23,7v Reidar Lenke, Skien Karsten Buer
1963 Turi Champo   22,5v Øystein Eskeland, Valen Karsten Buer
1964 Ikke kjørt       -
1965 Gallant Victory   25,5v Trygve Dybdahl, Eidsberg Karsten Buer
1966 Ikke kjørt        
1967 Lloyd Protector 2260 21,2v Asbjørn Jensen, Oslo Karsten Buer
1968 Lloyd Protector   24,1v Asbjørn Jensen, Oslo Karsten Buer
1969 Ikke kjørt        
1970 Ikke kjørt        
1971 Ikke kjørt        
1972 Scott Protector 2240 21,3v Asbjørn Jensen, Oslo Karsten Buer
1973 Miss Prima Pride 2100 26,5v Odd Sivertsen, Oslo Frank Marthinsen
1974 Nibs Boy   26,4v Paul Nøklestad, Onsøy Leif Kjøniksen
1975 Rodnikij 2200 26,3v Stall High Chaparal Arne Dybdahl
1976 Royal Bulwark 2200 22,9v Nils Olav Sandven, Norheimsund Ulf Thoresen
1977 Rosalind 2220 19,8v Stall Francs Ulf Thoresen
1978 Queen Guvijo 2200 22,4v Tor Brænden, Brandbu Tore H.Larsen
1979 Super Hero 2200 21,2v Kalles Bil A/S, Magnor Gunnar Eggen
1980 Earthas Spin 2220 20,6v Stall H., Oslo Gunnar Eggen
1981 Stella Stord 2200 22,4v Svein Karlsen, Drøbak Gunnar Eggen
1982 New Scott 2220 20,2v Stall Ringo Tore H.Larsen
1983 Hot Manning 2200 19,1v Georg Skrunes, Førland Frode Fladen
1984 Clean Robber 2200 21,4v Kjell Nyhus, Torp Benn Orre
1985 Superpedro 2200 20,4v Terje Pedersen, Nittedal Per Ulven
1986 Rex Rodney 2100 18,6a Torleif Thu, Klepp st. Kjell Håkonsen
1987 Lord Roy F. 1609 16,6a Ø.Eriksen & R.Granstrøm Asbjørn Mehla
1988 Lord Roy F. 2100 17,9a Ø.Eriksen & R.Granstrøm Atle Hamre
1989 Super News 2100 17,1a Stall G.P.S. News Asbjørn Mehla
1990 Spit Superstar 2100 21,1a Kamilla & Ingfrid Risa Jan Risa
1991 Shan Rags 2100 17,6a Noralf P. & Kristin Brækken Noralf P.Brækken
1992 King Of The Sea 1609 15,3a Alf L.Bæwerholm, Sandefjord Atle Hamre
1993 Off Road 2120 18,4v Thor Sem, Skien Asbjørn Mehla
1994 Bicycle 2140 15,9v Geir Harkjær, Neslandsvatn Dagfinn Aarum
1995 Daylight B.C. 1640 15,6v Stall Servie Trond Skauen
1996 Limestone Hawaii 1640 16,5v Stall Hawaii Glenn K.Stenberg
1997 Hart Victor 1609 16,4a Kjell Linstad, Gran Frode Fladen
1998 Katinka Sund 1609 16,1a Stall Ragtime Gunnar Eggen
1999 Blue Fighter 1609 16,2a Stall Blue Fighter Olav Mikkelborg
2000 Button Down 2100a 15,6A Alf Lennart Bäverholm Atle Hamre
2001 Caramba Kosmos 2100a 16,6A Bengt S. Hagen Atle Hamre
2002 Delice Classic 1600a. 15,1a Gunnar Hagebø, Skien Johan H. Undem
2003 Aron Nosto 2100a 17,7a Nora Hagelund Holm, Blaker Olav Mikkelborg
2004 K.L.M. Lavec 1609a 16,0a Hilde Solbakken og Sven-Tore Jacobsen Hans C. Holm
2005 T.B. Winner 2100 16,4a Stall Slettä Flyers Eirik Høitomt
2006 Dalshan As 2100 13,4a Team Kolnes Åsbjørn Tengsareid
2007 Lill Adolf 2100 16,3a Wilhelmsen Racing AB Per Oleg Midtfjeld
2008 Junior Vang 2100 16,7a Vang Stutteri hovedgård Bo Westergård
2009 Gentle Tilly 2100 15,9a Hestesport-Centeret AS Tom Erik Solberg
2010 Yarrah Boko 2100 14,9a Jan-Erik Andresen Kai Johansen
2011 Yarrah Boko 2100 14,2a Jan-Erik Andresen Kai Johansen
2012 M.T. Big Business 2100 15,3a Danmark Eirik Høitomt
2013 Mr. X.F. Royal 2100 14,0a May Kristine Grønvold Lars A. Kolle
2014 Winmecredit 2100 13,8a Eirik Djuve Frode Hamre
2015 Support Justice 2100 14,3a Arne Sandbæk jr Geir V. Gundersen
2016 Special Envoy 2100 12,9a Bjarne Hov Eirik Høitomt
2017 Pingus Vang 2100 1.13,8a Camel Benkheira Åsbjørn Tengsareid