Axel Jensens minneløp

Skrevet av André Ringelien
Artikkelbilde
Twister Bi vant Axel Jensens minneløp 2016. Foto: hesteguiden.com
1944 Fin Wilson   p Carl Henriksen, Nittedal Erik Garberg
1945 Saint Protector   p Kristian Storihle, Jessnes Fin Ulven
1946 Tango Senator   p Petter Kjærstad, Son Trygve Diskerud
1947 Dino Senator   p Henry Wilhelmsen, Oslo Trygve Diskerud
1948 Sister Bulwark   p Wæsby Stutteri, Sverige Søren Nordin
1949 Optimist   p S. Andersson, Sverige Gøsta Nordin
1950 Lons Pet   p Ludvig Nilsen, Drammen Fritz Nilsen
1951 Eno Wilson   p Gunn Hareide, Ø.Aker Erik Garberg
1952 Khedive   p Stall A.E. Johan Cedell
1953 Senator Champlain   p Stall Irene Svend Hansen
1954 Princess Spencer   p Linges Stutteri Per Ulven
1955 Golden Master   p Henry Wilhelmsen, Oslo Kai Eriksen
1956 Leif Protector   p Petter Kjærstad, Son Per Ulven
1957 Jens Protector   p Arne Bakke, Oslo Trygve Diskerud
1958 Tampiko   p Stall Anette, Sverige Gøsta Nordin
1959 Appalachian   p Anders Hønsvald, Kodal Karsten Buer
1960 Puck Song   p Stall Sunbeam Jon Espeseth
1961 Frøy   p Ketil Askildt, Gjerpen Ketil Askildt
1962 Iver Champo   p Arne Bakke, Oslo Trygve Diskerud
1963 Prins Bulwark   p Reidar Lenke, Skien Karsten Buer
1964 Emigrant   p Stald Snaptun, Danmark Walter Kaiser-Hansen
1965 Senator Royal   p Stall Ramberg Gunnar Diskerud
1966 Ekko Lloyd   p Olav Wigdal, Vikersund Arne Sem
1967 Scott Protector   p Asbjørn Jensen, Oslo Karsten Buer
1968 Rolls Royal   p Rolf Diskerud, Mysen Gunnar Diskerud
1969 Train Bloc   p Stall Montigny, Sverige Birger Widell
1970 Prince Royal   p Stall Lia Kåre E. Jahnsen
1971 Scott Protector   p Asbjørn Jensen, Oslo Gunnar Eggen
1972 Davy Butch   p Stall Libo, Sverige Olle Elfstrand
1973 Tim Cross   p Stall Ljus, Sverige Stig H. Johansson
1974 Star Martin   p Oddvar Thorstein, Nevlunghavn Ulf Thoresen
1975 Nick Scott   p A.L.S. & S. Axelsson, Sverige Uno Sweed
1976 Grande Frances 1700 20,3v Stall Oskar, Sverige Gunnar Eggen
1977 Grande Frances   p Stall Oskar, Sverige Ulf Thoresen
1978 Madison Avenue 1720 16,8v Stall Dana, Sverige Uno Sweed
1979 Velin Kattegat 1700 16,9v Stall Ka-Os Ulf Thoresen
1980 Gay Frost   p Stall Langnæs, Sverige Bertil Rogell
1981 Jims Lucky Streak 2600 20,0a Stall Hammaring, Sverige Jimmy Takter
1982 Toves Girl 1600 15,9a Leidulf Storhaug, Kleppe Benn Orre
1983 Speedy Magnus 1600 17,1a Stall SAL og Stall Tobbe, Sv. Olle Goop
1984 Shane T. Hanover 1600 15,6a Arden Hill Farms, U.S.A. Per Henriksen
1985 Diva Lill 1600 15,9a Stall Gulsvart, Sverige Stig H. Johansson
1986 Davidia Hanover 1609 15,0a Hans Enggren, U.S.A. Jorma Kontio
1987 Kramer Lyx 1609 13,8a Stall Kramer, Sverige Bertil Rogell
1988 Beseiged 1609 14,0a Lars Henrickson, Sverige Staffan Nilsson
1989 Midnight Rocky 1609 14,3a Nohkuam Ravitalli OY, Finland Aki Jærvinen
1990 Stanley Kosmos 1609 14,6a Sir Stable Ulf Thoresen
1991 Gypsy Thief 1609 14,8a Stall TGN og Lilla Henriksen Dagfinn Aarum
1992 Anders Crown 1609 13,8a B.Nordstr.AB & Bliss./Svart.Sv Berndt Lindstedt
1993 Copiad 1609 14,0a Stall Succe, Sverige Erik Bergløf
1994 Ikke Kjørt        
1995 Foot Bowl 1609 15,9a Jahre og Homestead Stables, Sv Stig H. Johansson
1996 Tap In 1609 15,1a K G Bertmarks Hingstdepo AB,Sv Berndt Lindstedt
1997 Ikke Kjørt        
1998 Sugarcane Volo 1609 13,6a Anders & Jørgen Jahre,Sandefj. Hans Petter Tholfsen
1999 Milo Windspiel 1609 13,8a Mw.E.Roos, Nederland Peter J.Strooper
2000 Caramba Kosmos 1609 13,7a Bengt S.Hagen, Hafrsfjord Atle Hamre
2004 Gazza Degato 1609 12,4a. Gard Invest AB, Sverige Tom Horpestad
2005 Jetstile 1609 12,8a. Erik Sandbæk, Skreia Geir V. Gundersen
2006 Smooth Moves 1609 14,9a. Allevamento SeccoS.R.L. Italia Atle Hamre
2007 Garland Kronos 1609 13,2a. Winwin Trotting AB, Italia Lutfi Kolgjini
2008 Adrian Chip 1609 13,8a Stall Tre Puckar, Sverige Robert Bergh
2009 Neo Holmsminde 1609 12,2a Nordisk Vabene AB, Danmark Steen Juul
2010 I Won't Dance 1609 13,0a Scuderia Gina Biasuzzi, Italia

Lars Anvar Kolle

2011 Winmecredit 1609 13,2a Eirik Djuve, Norge Frode Hamre
2012 Broadway Legs 1609 12,2a TL Entrepand & Consult AB Vidar Hop
2013 Stelton 1609 11,9a Team Juel Jeppe Juel
2014 Tumble Dust 1609 11,7a Tumble Boys Easy Bjørn Goop
2015 Buzz Mearas 1609 10,4a Väsjö Fastighets AB Adrian Kolgjini
2016 Twister Bi 1609 11,5a Pasqualle Ciccarelli Christoffer Eriksson
2017 Ferrari B.R. 1609 11,0a Hesteeiere.no - Ferrari B.R. Per Oleg Midtfjeld