VG Oslo Grand Prix

Skrevet av André Ringelien
Artikkelbilde
Evil Enok M.E. sikret helnorsk seier i VG Oslo Grand Prix 2018. Foto: hesteguiden.com
År Hest Eier Kusk Km.tid
1966 Scott Protector Asbjørn Jensen, Norge Karsten Buer 1.23,0
1967 Xanthe Robert Westergren, Sverige Gøsta Nordin 1.23,2
1968 Ikke kjørt      
1969 Baron Gruff  Stall Gruff, Sverige Gøsta Nordin 1.23,5
1970 Ikke kjørt      
1971 Unor Stall Montigny, Sverige Lars Axelsson 1.19,5
1972 Nobel Action Stall Hak/Stall Idre, Sverige Søren Nordin 1.18,1
1973 Gaby Bulwark Stall Rol Christ/Fello/Opal, Sverige Søren Nordin 1.18,6
1974 Boett Karl Adolfsson, Sverige Søren Norberg 1.21,0
1975 Hassan Star Ulla Dahlstrøm, Sverige Kjell P. Dahlstrøm 1.19,1
1976 Grande Frances Stall Oscar, Sverige Ulf Thoresen 1.19,7
1977 Ikke kjørt      
1978 Grande Frances Stall Oscar, Sverige Ulf Thoresen 1.17,0a
1979 Hillion Brillouard Ch. Riviere, Frankrike Philippe Allaire 1.19,9a
1980 Express Gaxe Stall Bafata, Sverige Gunnar Axelryd 1.17.1a
1981 Pamir Brodde Stall Point, Sverige Karl E. Nilsson 1.16,3a
1982 Zorrino Ingvar Andersson, Sverige Tommy Hanné 1.18,9a
1983 E.O. Brunn Stall Tranen, Sverige Bo William Takter 1.15,6a
1984 Hickory Almahurst M.C. Andersen, Danmark Ulf Nordin 1.16,3a
1985 Ogorek Jean Pachoud, Sveits Michel Roussel 1.16,0a
1986 Rex Rodney Torleif Thu, Norge Kjell Håkonsen 1.14,7a
1987 Rex Rodney Torleif Thu, Norge Kjell Håkonsen 1.13,7a
1988 Sugarcane Hanover Stall Cheval, USA Gunnar Eggen 1.12,5a
1989 Ourasi R. Ostheimer, Frankrike Michel-M. Gougeon 1.13,3a
1990 Meadow Roland M. Ducket/Stutt. Focus/APS Stall E.H., Danmark Preben Kjærsgaard 1.13,8a
1991 Peace Corps AB Gnägget, Sverige Stig H. Johansson 1.14,1a
1992 Sea Cove Gestut Cicero, Tyskland Joseph Veerbeck 1.14,6a
1993 Nordin Hanover Håkan Andersson, Sverige Olle Goop 1.14,3a
1994 Copiad Stall Succé, Sverige Erik Bergløf 1.12,7a
1995 Copiad Stall Succé, Sverige Erik Bergløf 1.12,7a
1996 Ina Scot Ina Q,AB & Kjell P.Dahlstrøm AB, Sverige Helen A.Johansson 1.12,9a(r)
1997 Zoogin Håkan Anderssons Åkeri, Sverige Åke Svanstedt 1.14,6a
1998 Huxtable Hornline Stall L.O.B., Sverige Joseph Verbeeck 1.13,2a
1999 Ganymede Daniel Wildenstein, Frankrike Jean P. Dubois 1.12,6a
2000 Victory Tilly Stall Kalas, Sverige Stig H. Johansson 1.12,0a
2001 Giant Cat Mme Bernard Bessiere, Frankrike Nicolas Roussel 1.12,1a
2002 Brads Photo Scuderia Vitenzo, Italia Wilhelm Paal 1.13,9a
2003 Gidde Palema Stall Palema, Sverige Åke Svanstedt 1.12,2a
2004 Gidde Palema Stall Palema, Sverige Åke Svanstedt 1.11,7a
2005 Steinlager Knut Olausson, Ski Per Oleg Midtfjeld 1.12,5a
2006 Mara Bourbon Jean Etienne Dubois, Frankrike Erik Adielsson 1.13,2a
2007 Super Light Stall Valvet Trav AB, Sverige Jørgen Westholm 1.12,2a
2008 L'Amiral Mauzun Comte Paul de Senneville, Frankrike Tony Le Beller 1.11,5a
2009 Russel November Stal Amsterdam, Nederland Hugo Langeweg jr. 1.14,3a
2010 Lisa America Guida Italia Sc, Italia Jorma Kontio 1.11,7a
2011 Arch Madness Marc D. Goldberg & Willow Pond LLC, Usa Bjørn Goop 1.11,5a
2012 Commander Crowe Snogarps Gård AB & Parkköken i Gøteborg AB, Sverige Christophe Martnes 1.11,9a
2013 Sebastian K.  Knutsson Trotting AB, Sverige   Åke Svanstedt  1.12,8a 
2014 Univers De Pan M. Olivier Horvath, Frankrike Philippe Daugeard 1.11,9a
2015 B.B.S. Sugarlight Stall Sugarlight og Gunnar Karlsen Peter Untersteiner 1.11,3a
2016 Nuncio Stall TZ, Sverige Ørjan Kihlstrøm
1.10,5a
2017 Twister Bi Pasqualle Ciccarelli, Italia Christoffer Eriksson 1.12,6a
2018 Evil Enok M.E. Lars Mikal Brækken Noralf P. Brækken 1.11,1a